Ohio| Change
[…] (Id. ¶ 3; Sachar Declaration ¶ 3.) Broderick attributes this error to being rushed to fly to Orlando, Florida to take his eighty-four year old father away from danger presented by Hurricane Irma. (Motion ¶ 9.) Broderick realized his error and informed the appointed trustee of his intent to file the Motion. (Id. ¶ 13.) Since the petition date, Debtor has hired a negotiator to work out all the outstanding debts and judgments, as well as other violations filed by the City against the Debtor. (Id. ¶ 15; Sachar Declaration ¶ 7.)

II. LEGAL STANDARD

Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 706(a), "the debtor may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11, 12, or 13 of this title at any time, if the case has not been converted under section 1112, 1208, or 1307 of this title." 11 U.S.C. § 706(a). Further, under section 706(d), "[n]otwithstanding any other provision of this section, a case may not be converted to a case under another chapter of this title unless the debtor may be a debtor under such chapter." 11 U.S.C. § 706(d).