MARY KAY VYSKOCIL, UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] The Court's decision in the Recognition Order, acting as an ancillary court in the context of this Chapter 15 case, to defer construing the extent to which the SDNY Claims constitute property of Poymanov's estate (an issue that turns on application of Russian Law) until after the Russian Court administering the foreign main proceeding ruled on the issue (as the issue was pending before the Russian Court at the time the Recognition Order was entered) is supported by Bankruptcy Code section 1525(a), which mandates that this "court shall cooperate to the maximum extent possible with a foreign court or a foreign representative." 11 U.S.C. § 1525(a).