Washington| Change
[…] 7. "ECF p." refers to the pagination imprinted at the top of every page of a document filed on the Court's CM/ECF system.
8. First Amended Plan of Reorganization for 1141 Realty Owner LLC and Flatironhotel Operations LLC Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated February 20, 2019 (ECF Doc. # 159-1).
9. TCG asserted additional objections that it included in the Motion but it is unnecessary to reach those arguments in light of the disposition of the Motion.
10. ABC § 99-d(2) provides, in pertinent part: Before any change in the members of a limited liability company or the transfer or assignment of a membership interest in a limited liability company or any corporate change in stockholders, stockholdings, alcoholic beverage officers, officers or directors, . . . can be effectuated for the purposes of this chapter, there shall be filed with the liquor authority an application for permission to make such change . . . .
11. The Debtor implies that it did not sell liquor after Chan ceased operating the food and beverage service, (Opposition at 10-11), although Vaswani's September 2017 email and declaration show otherwise.