KATHERINE B. FORREST, District Judge.
[…] In addition to their statutory challenge, the Assa Defendants claim the SDN designation denied them constitutional due process — and that the Court must therefore disregard the designation. The Court finds that the Assa Defendants did not exhaust the available remedies and cannot therefore assert a due process objection here.
Defendants do not dispute that they have not filed a petition for administrative reconsideration before OFAC, as is their right under 31 C.F.R. § 501.807 (setting out procedures by which "[a] person may seek administrative reconsideration of . . . its [SDN] designation . . . as blocked, or assert that the circumstances resulting in the designation no longer apply, and thus seek to have the designation rescinded."). Nor have they filed a court challenge pursuant to the Administrative Procedure Act. The Assa Defendants cannot attack the SDN listing on due process grounds without first availing themselves of the processes they are due.