Ohio| Change
[…] Finally, the attendants about which McLachlan testified were provided by FEMA; they were not made available pursuant to any City plan. Therefore, there is no reason to believe they will be available in future emergencies.

223. Third, Defendants note that the eight SMNSs are fully accessible to people with disabilities. (Defs.' Proposed Findings of Fact & Conclusions of Law ¶ 247). But the ADA requires that public entities "administer services, programs, and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities." 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d); see also id. Part 35, App. B (defining "the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities" to mean "a setting that enables individuals with disabilities to interact with non-disabled persons to the fullest extent possible"). Many people with disabilities do not require the specialized medical care provided in the SMNSs; they require only that a general shelter be accessible to them.