SEIBEL, District Judge.
[…] The Clerk of the Court is respectfully directed to docket this decision and close the case.
The transcript of the Bankruptcy Court's August 24, 2012 bench ruling, (Bankr. Doc. 3953), was amended on October 8, 2012, (Bankr. Doc. 3999), and on October 25, 2012, Judge Drain entered a Modified Bench Ruling that corrected typographical errors in the earlier transcripts, (Bankr. Doc. 4017). Accordingly, when referencing the decision of the Bankruptcy Court in this Opinion, I will refer to the Modified Bench Ruling ("MBR"). (Bankr. Doc. 4017.)
The Bankruptcy Court also relied on UCC Section 2-105(4), which states that "[a]n undivided share in an identified bulk of fungible goods is sufficiently identified to be sold although the quantity of the bulk is not determined. Any agreed proportion of such a bulk or any quantity thereof agreed upon by number, weight or other measure may to the extent of the seller's interest in the bulk be sold to the buyer who then becomes an owner in common." Id. § 2-105(4).
Further, the cases the Reorganized Debtors cite to support their contention that Hudson should have proffered evidence regarding whether electricity fits within the UCC's definition of goods are inapposite, (RD Mem. 23-24 (citing Henry v.