RAMOS, District Judge.
[…] To address the Attorney General's concerns, by signing the Assurance, Whitehaven and the other litigation financiers agreed that, on or after 90 days of the date
Id. (emphasis in original).
Spangler asserts that the Assurance prohibits Whitehaven from including mandatory arbitration clauses in litigation financing agreements with New York consumers such as himself. Without citing any case law in support of his position, Spangler contends that the Assurance has the force and effect of New York law because it (1) was issued pursuant to Executive Law § 63(15), which provides that "[e]vidence of a violation of such assurance shall constitute prima facie proof of violation of the applicable law" and (2) "referenc[es]" Article 22-A, which includes General Business Law § 349(h), a law providing that "any person who has been injured by reason of any violation of this section may bring an action in his own name to enjoin such unlawful act or practice." Spangler Opp. 10-11 (citing N.Y. Exec.