THOMAS P. GRIESA, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiff also brings claims under 42 U.S.C. § 3604 and § 3617, alleging both intentional discrimination and disparate treatment or impact discrimination.
Section 3604 (the Fair Housing Act) prohibits discrimination "against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities in connection therewith, because of race, color, religion, sex, familial status, or national origin." Section 3617 makes it unlawful to "coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of his having exercised or enjoyed, or on account of his having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by [inter alia] . . . Section 3604." 42 U.S.C. § 3617. The implementing regulations interpret Section 3617 to cover "[t]hreatening, intimidating or interfering with persons in their enjoyment of a dwelling because of the race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin of