Washington| Change
[…] Plaintiff indisputably falls into that category. (See, e.g., Notice of Removal (Docket No. 1), Ex. A, ¶¶ 21, 65, 113). And finally, the CEA itself makes clear that the CFTC's jurisdiction is not exclusive. See 7 U.S.C. § 25(a)(2) ("Nothing in this subsection shall limit or abridge the rights of the parties to agree in advance of a dispute upon any forum for resolving claims under this section, including arbitration."). Plaintiff cites EEOC v. Waffle House, 534 U.S. 279 (2002), and other cases for the proposition that a court may not enjoin an administrative proceeding in aid of arbitration, but those cases involved enforcement proceedings brought by the agencies themselves.