OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Count Three charges Defendants with conspiring to commit a murder in a foreign country in violation of Section 956 and is alleged sufficiently in the Indictment. Section 956 criminalizes entering into a conspiracy while within the United States, where the object of the conspiracy is the commission, anywhere outside of the United States, of "an act that would constitute the offense of murder . . . if committed in the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States." 18 U.S.C.S. § 956(a)(1).3 The Indictment contains sufficient allegations of each element of this offense.