KATHERINE POLK FAILLA, United States District Judge.
[…] (Id. at ¶ 331).
Fifth, based on the facts alleged above, Plaintiffs contend that Chipotle's 2014 Form 10-K, and the Company's Forms 10-Q for the first, second, and third financial quarters of 2015, omitted information required by Items 303 and 503 of SEC Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. §§ 229.303, 229.503. (See SAC ¶¶ 344-45, 351). Plaintiffs claim these filings failed to satisfy Item 303 by omitting description of "any unusual or infrequent events or transactions or any significant economic changes that materially affected the amount of reported income," and "any known trends or uncertainties that have had or that the [Company] reasonably expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact on net sales or revenues or income from continuing operations." (Id. at ¶ 346).