Washington| Change
[…] To the contrary, Plaintiff, which has provided no information whatsoever regarding the fees incurred in connection with this action, has explicitly advised the Court that it "is not requesting attorneys fees herein." (Proposed Findings ¶ 51.) Accordingly, this Court will limit this Report and Recommendation to a consideration of Plaintiff's request for damages and costs.
3. 47 U.S.C. § 553(a)(1) provides, in pertinent part: "No person shall intercept or receive. . . any communications service offered over a cable system, unless specifically authorized to do so by a cable operator or as may otherwise be specifically authorized by law."
4. 47 U.S.C. § 605(a) provides, in pertinent part: "No person not being authorized by the sender shall intercept any radio communication and divulge or publish the. . . contents. . . of such intercepted communication to any person." As the Second Circuit noted in Int'l Cablevision, Inc. v.