WILLIAM H. PAULEY, III, District Judge.
[…] However, courts rely on an agency's interpretations of regulations at the time of district court review.
Even so, the Commissioner argues that while the POMS is given substantial deference, it should be relied on only to the extent they are consistent with the applicable statutes and regulations.
Ultimately, this Court finds that driving could be a transferable skill. As discussed, for this Court to set aside the Commissioner's determination regarding Escano's disability, it must find "the decision [wa]s based on legal error."
20 C.F.R. § 416.968(d)(1). Because the ALJ found that taxi driving and domestic services driving were "so similar . . . that [one] would need to make very little, if any, vocational adjustment in terms of tools, work processes, work settings, or the industry," he properly concluded that driving was transferable. 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(d)(4). In addition, the Commissioner correctly points out that SSR 82-41 is equivocal. Moreover, several courts in this circuit have held that driving is a transferable skill, albeit before the recent POMS update.