Ohio| Change
[…] (citing Minuteman, 795 A.2d 833)). Because the IPPs bring their claim pursuant to the state antitrust statute, (IPP SAC ¶ 384 ("By reason of the conduct alleged herein, Keurig has violated New Hampshire Rev. Stat. §§ 356:1, et seq.")), they lack antitrust standing under the New Hampshire Supreme Court's holding in Minuteman.

xvi. Nevada

Keurig cites the harmonization provision of Nevada as a basis on which to dismiss the IPPs' Nevada antitrust claim. (IPP Def. Mem. Table B (citing Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 598A.050).) The harmonization provision states "[t]he provisions of this chapter shall be construed in harmony with prevailing judicial interpretations of the federal antitrust statutes." Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 598A.050. The IPPs do not identify any Nevada authority supporting their position on standing.