REPORT & RECOMMENDATION
[…] Accordingly, plaintiffs should be awarded $1352.52 in costs.
I. Post-Judgement Interest
Finally, plaintiffs seek post-judgment interest pursuant to N.Y. Lab. L. § 198(4). See Pl. Mem. ¶ 55. Courts routinely grant requests for post-judgment interest under that statute. See, e.g., Java v. El Aguila Bar Rest. Corp., 2018 WL 1953186, at *13 (S.D.N.Y. Apr. 25, 2018); Gamero v. Koodo Sushi Corp., 272 F.Supp.3d 481, 516 (S.D.N.Y. 2017), aff'd, 752 F. App'x 33 (2d Cir. 2018); Elisama v. Ghzali Gourmet Deli Inc., 2016 WL 11523365, at *19 (S.D.N.Y. Nov. 7, 2016). Under N.Y. Lab. L. § 198(4), "if any amounts remain unpaid upon the expiration of ninety days following issuance of judgment, or ninety days after expiration of the time to appeal and no appeal is then pending, whichever is later, the total amount of judgment shall automatically increase by fifteen percent."
III. TOTAL SUMS AWARDED