GREGORY H. WOODS, District Judge.
[…] Here, Plaintiff fails to plead facts in his 6
However, even liberally construed, the 6
As an alternative to dismissal, Plaintiff requests early discovery in order to ascertain which Nurse Defendant was responsible for which alleged bad act. For the reasons that follow, that request is denied.
New York Public Health Law § 18 states that, "a health care provider shall provide an opportunity, within ten days, for [a patient] to inspect any patient information concerning or relating to the examination or treatment of such subject in the possession of such health care provider." § 18(2)(a). Accordingly, Plaintiff has had the ability to access his medical records from the date this case commenced, if not earlier. See, Kearse v.