ANDREW L. CARTER, JR., District Judge.
[…] United States Dep't of State, 298 F.Supp.3d 592, 613 (S.D.N.Y. 2018) (quoting Brennan Ctr. for Justice at N.Y. Univ. Sch. of Law v. U.S. Dep't of Justice, 697 F.3d 184, 195 (2d Cir. 2012)) (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 552(a)(2)(A)-(C)).
FOIA requires "final opinions," "statements of policy and interpretations which have been adopted by the agency," and "instructions to staff that affect a member of the public" to be indexed. 5 U.S.C. § 552(a)(2).