Washington| Change
[…] (See ECF No. 490 at 1.) Seat Scouts and Gainor oppose Broker Genius's request. (ECF No. 507.)

Section 1963 permits a judgment of a federal district court to be registered in any other federal district "when the judgment has become final by appeal or expiration of the time for appeal or when ordered by the court that entered the judgment for good cause shown." 28 U.S.C. § 1963. "`Good cause' can be established `upon a mere showing that the defendant has substantial property in the other [foreign] district and insufficient [property] in the rendering district to satisfy the judgment." Jack Frost Labs., Inc. v. Physicians & Nurses Mfg.