EDGARDO RAMOS, District Judge.
[…] Id. Holmes has provided no new facts or allegations that would upset these findings. As in Holmes I, C.P.L.R. § 301 does not apply here.
Holmes argues that specific personal jurisdiction lies pursuant to C.P.L.R. § 302(a)(3)(ii). See Doc. 102 at 3. C.P.L.R. § 302(a)(3)(ii) allows a court to exercise personal jurisdiction over a non-domiciliary defendant who: "commits a tortious act without the state causing injury to person or property within the state ... [if he] ... expects or should reasonably expect the act to have consequences in the state and derives substantial revenue from interstate or international commerce[.]" Mount Whitney Invs., LLP v. Goldman Morgenstern & Partners Consulting, LLC, No. 15 Civ. 4479 (ER), 2017 WL 1102669, at *4 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 23, 2017) (quoting C.P.L.R. § 302(a)(1-3)). The same jurisdictional basis was raised—and rejected—in Holmes I.