Ohio| Change
[…] Such was the holding in this Court's decision in the case of In re Tillotson, 266 B.R. 565 (2001), in a repeat Chapter 11 context. That result was not cut from whole cloth, but rather borrowed from substantial jurisprudence to the same effect. The Tillotson case itself has been cited favorably in a number of other cases.3 This Court now extends the principle. In 11 U.S.C. §1141(a) we find that Congress has demanded that ". . . the provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor, . . . and any creditor, . . . whether or not the claim or interest of such creditor, . . . is impaired under the plan and whether or not such creditor, . . . has accepted the plan."