Ohio| Change
[…] Chetrick v. Cohen, 52 A.D.3d 449, 450 (2nd Dept. 2008). Plaintiff has not presented any such evidence with respect to the assault or criminal mischief in the fourth degree charges.

However, Plaintiff presents evidence from which a reasonable juror could conclude that Deputy Langless acted in bad faith with respect to the criminal mischief in the third degree charge. New York Penal Law § 145.05 states that "a person is guilty of criminal mischief in the third degree when, with the intent to damage property of another person...he damages property of another person in an amount exceeding two hundred fifty dollars." Here, Plaintiff was charged with intentionally damaging Deputy Langless's eyeglasses.