DIANE V. GRENDELL, J.
[…] The best evidence of Battles' compliance, or lack thereof, was obtained by granting the zoning inspector access to the property.
{¶21} The first assignment of error is without merit.
{¶22} "[2.] The Trial Court committed prejudicial error by restricting the Appellant's method of storing and keeping licensed and operable collector's vehicles on his property."
{¶23} Battles contends that the trial court, by restricting the methods of storing and keeping licensed and operable vehicles on his property, violated R.C. 4513.65(A), which provides that "[n]o political subdivision shall prevent a person from storing or keeping, or restrict a person in the method of storing or keeping, any collector's vehicle on private property * * * except that a political subdivision may require a person * * * to conceal, by means of buildings, fences, vegetation, terrain, or other suitable obstruction, any unlicensed collector's vehicle stored in the open."
{¶24} This court is without jurisdiction to consider Battles' argument. The Order and Journal Entry restricting his ability to store and keep licensed and operable vehicles on his property was issued on April 11, 2012. This decision was not timely appealed and has become final.