MARY ANN WHIPPLE, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The Bankruptcy Code defines a "security interest" as a "lien created by agreement." 11 U.S.C. § 101(51). Whether an agreement creates a lien depends upon state law. See Butner v. United States, 440 U.S. 48, 54-57, 99 S.Ct. 914, 59 L.Ed.2d 136 (1979). The Security Agreement provides that Ohio law governs. [Doc. #19, Ex. A., p. 3]. Article 9 of the Uniform Commercial Code ("UCC"), as adopted by the Ohio legislature,
A description of the collateral is sufficient "whether or not it is specific if it reasonably identifies what is described." Ohio Rev.Code § 1309.108(A). A description reasonably identifies the collateral if it identifies the collateral by a specific listing, category, type of collateral defined in the UCC, or "any other method, if the identity of the collateral is objectively determinable." Ohio Rev.Code § 1309.108(B). "The test of sufficiency of a description [in a security agreement] ... is that the description do the job assigned to it: Make possible the identification of the collateral described." Id., Official Comment 2.