ARTHUR I. HARRIS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] In the ruling, the magistrate judge found that "[Mr. Thomas] has failed to show a fraud committed by [the Alheits] that would constitute grounds for rescission of forbearance, agreement and judgment granted in [the Alheits'] favor." Based on this ruling, the debtors argue that the creditor has presented no evidence in this adversary proceeding that their actions constituted "willful and malicious injury" under § 526(a)(6) which would deem the creditor's judgment against them nondischargeable.
Section 1328 of the Bankruptcy Code provides that "as soon as practicable after completion by the debtor of all payments under [a Chapter 13 plan] . . . the court shall grant the debtor a discharge of all debts provided for by the plan[.]" 11 U.S.C. § 1328(a). Although § 1328(a) contains exceptions to discharge based on certain subdivisions of §523(a), § 523(a)(6) is not one of them. See Harden v.