RUSS KENDIG, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] When the presumption of abuse arises, the debtor bears the burden of rebutting it by "demonstrating special circumstances, such as a serious medical condition or a call or order to active duty in the Armed Forces, to the extent such special circumstances that justify additional expenses or adjustments of current monthly income for which there is no reasonable alternative." § 707(b)(2)(B)(i). The debtor is required to itemize each additional expense, provide documentation for such expense, and provide "a detailed explanation of the special circumstances that make such expenses or adjustment to income necessary and reasonable." § 707(b)(2)(B)(ii). The debtor is also required to "attest under oath to the accuracy of any information provided to demonstrate that additional expenses or adjustments to income are required." § 707(b)(2)(B)(iii). The presumption of abuse is only rebutted if the additional expenses or reduction in income brings the debtor's available income below the amount that would trigger the presumption. § 707(b)(2)(B)(iv).