Ohio| Change
[…] Debtor's employer reimburses her $150/month for transportation costs in addition to her monthly wages. In addition, in 2017 Debtor received a tax refund in the amount of $3,000. In 2018, Debtor received a tax refund in the amount of $3,526.

Debtor resides with Adam Olp at 484 Woodland Avenue, Wooster, Ohio 44691. Mr. Olp is employed and financially contributes to household expenses in connection with the home that he shares with Debtor. Debtor does not include Mr. Olp's income on either her Statement of Currently Monthly Income or her Schedules.

II. LAW & ANALYSIS

Section 707(b) of the Bankruptcy Code provides in relevant part:

(1) After notice and a hearing, the court, on its own motion or on a motion by the United States trustee . . . may dismiss a case filed by an individual debtor under this chapter whose debts are primarily consumer debts, or, with the debtor's consent, convert such a case to a case under chapter 11 or 13 of this title, if it finds that the granting of relief would be an abuse of the provisions of this chapter . . . . (2)(A)(i) In considering under paragraph (1) whether the granting of relief would be an abuse of the provisions of this chapter, the court shall presume abuse exists if the debtor's current monthly income reduced by the amounts determined under clauses (ii), (iii), and (iv), and multiplied by 60 is not less than the lesser of— (I) 25 percent of the debtor's nonpriority unsecured claims in the case, or $7,700, whichever is greater; or (II) $12,850.

§ 707(b)(1), (2). Section 707(b)(2) sets forth a formula for determining whether a case is presumed to be an abuse.