SARA LIOI, District Judge.
[…] (Am. Merits Br. at 149.) In support of his position, plaintiff cites Killings v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 1:12-CV-479, 2012 WL 5414953 (N.D. Ohio Nov. 6, 2012). There, the psychiatrist who administered the I.Q. test represented that the claimant's full scale score of 67 should be considered a "minimal estimate" of his intellectual functioning. Id. at *10. Given the use of the unclear phrase "minimal estimate," and the fact that the full scale score was not the lowest score, the court concluded that the ALJ had the duty to contact the medical source for clarification. Id. at *11 (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.919p(b)) ("If the [CE] report is inadequate or incomplete, we will contact the medical source who performed the consultative examination, give an explanation of our evidentiary needs, and ask that the medical source furnish the missing information or prepare a revised report").
In contrast, there was no ambiguity associated with Mr. Halas's evaluation of the 2006 I.Q. testing that required clarification. While acknowledging a qualifying full scale score, Mr. Halas found that plaintiff was not disabled due to a lack of functional limitations.