JAMES R. KNEPP, II, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (Doc. 11, at 1). First, the Court will discuss the weight of the treating physicians' opinions then move on to an analysis of whether substantial evidence exists to support the credibility determination, RFC, and VE testimony.
Under the regulations, a "treating source" includes physicians, psychologists, or "other acceptable medical source[s]" who provide, or have provided, medical treatment or evaluation and who have, or have had, an ongoing treatment relationship with the claimant. 20 C.F.R. § 416.902. An ongoing treatment relationship will exist when "medical evidence establishes that [claimant] see[s], or ha[s] seen, the source with a frequency consistent with accepted medical practice . . ." § 404.1502.
Generally, the medical opinions of treating physicians are afforded greater deference than those of non-treating physicians. Rogers v. Comm'r of Soc.