Washington| Change
[…] Trial is set for November 13, 2018 at 8:00 a. m.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. See Doc. 219 and August 8, 2018 non-document docket entry.
2. Doc. 124.
3. Doc. 130. As the Sixth Circuit later noted, Defendants directed their notice of appeal at two orders unrelated to the Court's denial of qualified immunity. However, Defendants described the substance of their appeal as "Qualified Immnity Waiver" (sic), apparently a reference to the decision denying qualified immunity.
4. Doc. 201.
5. Doc. 213.
6. Doc. 218.
7. Doc. 219.
8. Doc. 220.
9. Doc. 224-1.
10. 28 U.S.C. § 2101(f) ("In any case in which the final judgment or decree of any court is subject to review by the Supreme Court on writ of certiorari, the execution and enforcement of such judgment or decree may be stayed for a reasonable time to enable the party aggrieved to obtain a writ of certiorari from the Supreme Court.").
11. Sup. Ct. R. 23 ("A party to a judgment sought to be reviewed may present to a Justice an application to stay the enforcement of that judgment.).
12. Doc. 224. Plaintiffs oppose. Doc. 227. Defendants reply. Doc. 228.
13. United States v. Eisner, 323 F.2d 38, 42 (6th Cir. 1963).