JOHN E. HOFFMAN, JR., Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] ABN AMRO Mortg., 2005 WL 858182, at *1-2, *7-9 (footnotes omitted).
Again, Voelker's statement that he would have found and not ignored the Foreclosure Action or the Davis Affidavit does not support Central's position in this adversary proceeding. Not only is the argument that Central makes based on the Voelker Affidavit inconsistent with the argument on which ABN AMRO Mortgage prevailed in the Ohio appeals court, the Voelker Affidavit cannot change the fact that the Foreclosure Action was no longer pending on the Petition Date. In light of the foregoing, the Court
Pursuant to § 551 of the Bankruptcy Code "[a]ny transfer avoided under section ... 544 ... is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate." 11 U.S.C. § 551. After avoidance, § 551 preserves the portion of the Mortgage granted by the Debtor on his one-half interest in the Property for the benefit of his estate. See Castle Nursing Homes, Inc. v. Ransier (In re Sullivan), 359 B.R. 357 (table), 2007 WL 1018763 at *6 (6th Cir.