Ohio| Change
[…] Trustee Exhibit E. The confirmation statement is listed as prepared for Telfair. Hayes filed his bankruptcy petition approximately eight months later.

Separate from the issue of the disputed transfer of the Americana Collection in 2004 is a transfer of $138,142 of art, jewelry and antiques sometime in 2007 or 2008, also from Hayes to Telfair (the "2007/2008 Transfer"). Directly related to the 2007/2008 Transfer, Hayes plead guilty, in March 2015, in the United States District Court for the Southern District of Ohio, to one count of violating 26 U.S.C. § 7206(1). That statute provides that "[a]ny person who . . . [w]illfully makes and subscribes any return, statement, or other document, which contains or is verified by a written declaration that it is made under the penalties of perjury, and which he does not believe to be true and correct as to every material matter . . . shall be guilty of a felony . . . ." Specifically, Hayes admitted, as charged in the Information of the United States Attorney, that in completing Form 433-A [Collection Information Statement for Wage Earners and Self-Employed Individuals], under penalty of perjury, and filing the statement with the IRS in July 2009, he