Washington| Change
[…] In other words, rather than demonstrating the dangers of using the SpotShot Applicator and OlyBond 500 system, the various tests showed the exact opposite these products are safe under normal usage conditions. This conclusion is reinforced by the fact that Plaintiff is apparently the only person who has been seriously injured using this system despite the millions of square feet of OlyBond 500 that has been sold and dispensed. Thus, the record shows that the "nature and magnitude of the risk of harm" (§ 2307.75(B)(1)) and "the likelihood that the design or formulation would cause harm in light of the intended and reasonably foreseeable uses" (§ 2307.75(B)(3)) of the system are quite low. See, e.g., Ogden v. Raymond Corp., No. 95CA0001, 1995 WL 760392, at *2 (Ohio Ct. App.