MICHAEL J. NEWMAN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Id. at 841.
Here, Plaintiff was previously approved for SSI benefits and received such benefits until his incarceration in 2008,
The undersigned finds res judicata inapplicable to the circumstances presented here. Notably, Plaintiff fails to bring to the Court's attention his February 2010 application for SSI benefits, which was denied at the agency level in December 2010. PageID 59, 112. Plaintiff did not appeal that decision, thereby making the December 2010 non-disability determination final. Id.; 20 C.F.R. § 416.1405 ("[a]n initial determination is binding unless you request a reconsideration within the stated time period, or we revise the initial determination").