Washington| Change
[…] Defendants' motion for Summary Judgment (ECF No. 55) is GRANTED. Defendants' Motion in Limine (ECF No. 51); Plaintiff's Motion for Leave to File Sur-Reply to Response to Motion in Limine (ECF No. 62); Plaintiff's Motion for Summary Judgment (ECF No. 63); and Defendants' Motion to Strike Plaintiff's Motion for Summary Judgment (ECF No. 64) are DENIED as moot.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. Ohio law provides than an officer may arrest a suspect upon probable cause for the offense charged against Anderson, aggravated menacing. Ohio Rev. Code § 2935.03(A)(1) provides that "[a] sheriff, deputy sheriff, marshal, deputy marshal, municipal police officer, township constable, police officer . . . shall arrest and detain, until a warrant can be obtained, a person found violating, within the limits of the political subdivision . . . an ordinance of a municipal corporation, or a resolution of a township."
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer