Ohio| Change
[…] Heath v. Astrue, No. 1:12-cv-99, 2012 WL 6913440, at *6 (D. Maine Dec. 30, 2012) ("Even assuming, as the administrative law judge found . . . that the plaintiff could communicate with no observable difficulty in visits to doctor's offices or at her disability hearing, those environments do not necessarily replicate a work environment."). "The ALJ's lack of articulation prevents this Court from conducting meaningful review to determine whether substantial evidence supports her decision. See Reynolds v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 09-2060, 2011 WL 1228165, at *2 (6th Cir. Apr.1, 2011) (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 557(c)(3)(A)) ("Importantly, an ALJ must include a discussion of `findings and conclusions, and the reasons or basis therefor, on all the material issues of fact, law, or discretion presented on the record.' The reasons requirement is both a procedural and substantive requirement, necessary in order to facilitate effective and meaningful judicial review."). This Court must, therefore, remand this action for an explanation of the reasoning supporting the ALJ's RFC determination. See, e.g., Evans v.