Washington| Change
[…] (Doc. 92, Attachment 7), (Doc. 107, Attachment 12). Defendant also has Plaintiffs' PCR forms which detail the particular types of complications and the treatment provided after an abortion. (Doc. 92, Attachment 7), (Doc. 107, Attachment 13). Indeed, as Defendant noted, Plaintiffs and the interested parties are required by Ohio laws to report any abortion complications that occur at or after abortions provided at their facilities and, so, Defendant already has these reports. (Doc. 92, PageID 903). In particular, Ohio Revised Code § 3701.79(C) states that, "[t]he attending physician shall complete an individual abortion report for each abortion the physician performs upon a woman . . . The report shall include, but is not limited to, all of the following: . . . (6) Complications by type." Ohio Revised Code § 3701.79(H) provides that "[e]ach case in which a physician treats a post abortion complication shall be reported on a post abortion complication form. The report shall be made upon a form prescribed by the department, shall be signed by the attending physician, and shall be confidential."