Ohio| Change
[…] Airstream has not objected to this request. The Court deems the request to be reasonable. Accordingly, Plaintiffs' counsel is awarded $6,735.51 in costs and expenses.

IV. Conclusion

For the reasons set forth above, the Court SUSTAINS IN PART and OVERRULES IN PART Plaintiffs' Counsel's Motion for an Award of Attorneys' Fees and Reimbursement of Costs, Doc. #69. The Court AWARDS $164,927.50 in attorneys' fees and $6,735.51 in costs, for a total award of $171,663.01.

Judgment shall be entered accordingly.

FootNotes


1. Likewise, Ohio Revised Code § 4111.10(A) provides that in a case involving unpaid overtime, the employer is liable "for costs and reasonable attorney's fees as may be allowed by the court."
2. The Court notes that Plaintiffs' motion is internally inconsistent as to the amount of attorneys' fees requested.