Ohio| Change
[…] 16 U.S.C. § 3210(a) (emphasis added).

The regulations define "access" as "the ability of landowners to have ingress and egress to their lands. It does not include rights-of-ways for power lines or other utilities." 36 C.F.R. § 251.111. "Adequate access" is defined as "a route and method of access to non-Federal land that provides for reasonable use and enjoyment of the non-Federal land consistent with similarly situated non-Federal land and that minimizes damage or disturbance to National Forest System lands and resources." Id. (emphasis added).