STEVEN P. SHREDER, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Sec. Rul. 96-7p, 1996 WL 374186, at *7 (superseded by Soc. Sec. Rul. 16-3p, 2017 WL 5180304 (October 25, 2017);
The claimant contends that the ALJ should have recontacted Dr. Wijtenburg for an explanation of the claimant's MoCA results. If the ALJ had any doubts as to any of the evidence, she could have recontacted Dr. Wijtenburg to clear it up, see 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(2)(i) ("[I]f after considering the evidence we determine we cannot reach a conclusion about whether you are disabled, we will determine the best way to resolve the inconsistency or insufficiency . . . We may recontact your medical source."), but she was under no obligation to do so, as the claimant implies. Similarly, the claimant asserts that ALJ was required to order additional psychological testing in light of Dr. Millican's testing request and statement that the MoCA showed deficits which were not explained.