WINCHESTER, J.
[…] The meager features of this trailer simply do not meet this baseline requirement. While the trailer does include a "dressing room," we hold that having such a compartment in a horse trailer is not likely to have been within the contemplation of the legislature in its choice of the words "temporary dwelling," which is an element required by § 1102(35).
¶ 8 The final inquiry requires a determination of the word vehicle as used throughout Title 47. The overarching definition is provided in Title 47 O.S.2012 § 1102(40), and provides that a vehicle is "any type of conveyance [...] upon or by which a person or property is or may be transported [...]. Vehicle does not include bicycles, trailers except travel trailers and rental trailers, or implements of husbandry [...]." We have already decided this horse trailer is not a travel trailer. There is nothing in the facts to indicate it is a rental trailer.