WATT, J.
[…] Wilen did not involve any issue related to the payment of workers' compensation benefits, nor was the Nebraska Court called upon to distinguish between the status of the employee as either "on" or "off" duty. Rather, it recognized that the duties the officer performed for the restaurant were supplemental to her primary duties of law enforcement on behalf of the general public.
¶ 13 Weber is of little help. Although its facts are similar enough to appear persuasive on the employment issue, the cause does not indicate that Florida has a statute resembling 85 O.S. § 313(G) providing in pertinent part:
"Where a person who is employed by the state, a municipality, a county, or by any political subdivisions thereof, and who, while off-duty from the employment, is employed by a private employer, the private employer alone shall be liable for compensation under the Workers' Compensation Act for any injury or death of the person arising out of and in the course of employment which occurs during the hours of actual employment by the private employer...." [Emphasis provided.]