Washington| Change
[…] And 19 Ohio St. 342 [19-342], 19 Ohio St. 343 [19-343] [19-343] and 19 Ohio St. 344 [19-344] (1961). The pertinent part of Section 342 provides as follows: "The board of county commissioners is authorized to sell any unused town lots or parcels of ground not needed for courthouse or jail purposes of any county to the highest bidder for cash, in the manner hereinafter provided." The remainder of Section 19 Ohio St. 342 [19-342] and 19 Ohio St. 343 [19-343] and 19 Ohio St. 344 [19-344] provide for a resolution by the Board of County Commissioners, published in with the proceedings of the board, for appraisement, notice of sale, bids, and award to highest and best bidder;