Washington| Change
[…] Administrative rules for the Department have been promulgated and are found at OAC 580:1-1-1 through 580:65-1-6. The Office of Public Affairs was renamed the Department of Central Services in 1992 by the Legislature. 1992 Okla. Sess. Laws ch. 37, § 2 (amending 74 O.S.1991, § 61.2[74-61.2]).

Oklahoma State Bond Advisor
¶ 2 The statutory creation of the Oklahoma State Bond Advisor ("State Bond Advisor") is found at 62 Ohio St. 2001, § 695.7[62-695.7]. The statute states that the State Bond Advisor shall be "a person knowledgeable in the current state of the art of national and international standards for the issuance of obligations by governmental entities and experienced in the negotiation of fees for various goods and services requisite to or deemed desirable in the issuance of such obligations as well as the negotiation of other matters essential to provide the best current price and terms of the issuance of such obligations for the benefit of Oklahoma firms, farms, individuals and local communities. . . ."Id. § 695.7(A).