DEBORAH B. BARNES, JUDGE:
[…] Tucker at ¶ 9, 187 P.3d at 733. "Public rights are involved [in the area of oil and gas conservation] when `a unitization order, pooling order, or order setting the allowables on the unit's well' affects `the correlative rights of all mineral rights owners in [a] common source of supply [in a] unit." Id. (quoting Leck v. Continental Oil Co., 1989 OK 173, ¶ 8, 800 P.2d 224, 226).
¶ 11 Once the OCC has entered an order, it cannot be "collateral[ly] attack[ed]" in the district court. 52 O.S.2001 § 111. That is, "the sole method" of reviewing OCC orders "and inquiring into and determining their validity, justness, reasonableness or correctness shall be by appeal from such orders . . . to the Supreme Court." Id. See also SKZ, Inc. v. Petty, 1989 OK 150, ¶¶ 11-12, 782 P.2d 939, 943 ("[w]hen free from [a jurisdictional] infirmity, a pooling order is res judicata").