Wm. C. Hetherington, Jr., Judge:
[…] ¶19 The ALJ next considered OAC 710:60-3-115 (the Rule) recognizes 68 O.S. Supp. 2008 § 1355(10)'s allowance of an exemption from sales tax if the owner of a LSV tags and titles it and has paid the required excise tax for the LSV.
¶20 After dealing with preliminary matters, the Commission cited 68 O.S. Supp. 2006 § 2353(3) for the mandate that "any term used in [the Oklahoma Income Tax Act, 68 O.S. 2001 § 2351 et seq.] shall have the same meaning as when used in a comparable context in the Internal Revenue Code [IRC] unless a different meaning is clearly required." Based on the IRC use of the phrase "`manufactured primarily for use on public