JOHN F. FISCHER, Presiding Judge.
[…] The Tribe contends the injunction was issued pursuant to Title 12 O.S.2011 1384.1.
¶ 51 We find unpersuasive the Tribe's argument that the March 19 Injunction is void because it was issued without notice to the Tribe. Although styled as a temporary restraining order, the district court's March 19 Injunction is not a temporary restraining order. "The meaning and effect of an instrument filed in court depends on its contents and substance rather than on
¶ 52 Further, the March 19 Injunction was entered pursuant to Title 12 O.S.2011 842(A):
Section 1384.1 does not apply to "proceedings brought pursuant to special statutes that provide alternate procedures for the obtaining of temporary restraining orders or temporary injunctions." 12 O.S.2011 1384.1(E). There is no prohibition in section 842(A) against the entry of an injunction preserving a judgment debtor's assets without prior notice to the party enjoined.