DEBORAH B. BARNES, Judge.
[…] However, in May 2012, the Supreme Court denied SCCD's application to assume original jurisdiction.
¶ 18 Due in part to scheduling conflicts, a hearing on the administrative appeal was not held in the trial court until March 2013.
¶ 19 Under the Oklahoma Administrative Procedures Act (OAPA), 75 O.S. 2011 & Supp. 2014 § 250 et seq.,
75 O.S. 2011 § 322(1) (footnote omitted). "The reviewing court, also in the exercise of proper judicial discretion or authority, may remand the case to the agency for the taking and consideration of further evidence, if it is deemed essential to a proper disposition of the issue." § 322(2).
¶ 20 The OWRB acknowledges in its order that SCCD filed the condemnation action "in order to rehabilitate the dam to meet high hazard design criteria."