CORRECTED1 OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Id. at 30 (quoting Billingsley v. North, 1956 OK 153, 298 P.2d 418, 422; Quarles v. Little River Energy Co., 2008 WL 185715, at *2 (N.D. Okla. Jan. 18, 2008) ("[w]here the plaintiff has an adequate remedy at law, the court will not ordinarily exercise its equitable jurisdiction. . . ."). And here, defendant contends, plaintiffs have not met their burden of showing that no statutory or legal remedy is available to them. For example, defendant asserts, even if plaintiffs' FDCPA claim is dismissed, they may pursue a claim under Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 1031(4), which permits an Oklahoma district court to vacate a judgment, "[f]or fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining a judgment or order." Id. at 31.
In response, plaintiffs argue that they have properly invoked the Court's equity jurisdiction because (1) defendant has argued that they "are not entitled to any remedy under the FDCPA;" and (2) moving the state court to vacate the judgment under Okla.