VICKI MILES-LaGRANGE, District Judge.
[…] Hall v. Bellmon, 935 F.2d 1106, 1109 (10th Cir. 1991).
Southwest asserts that it is entitled to absolute judicial immunity because it was acting as the administrator and supervisor of the Cado County Drug Court during the time plaintiff alleges Southwest committed the alleged tortious and unconstitutional acts. The Oklahoma Drug Court Act authorizes district courts in Oklahoma to establish a drug court program. See Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 471.1(B). A drug court is "an immediate and highly structured judicial intervention process for substance abuse treatment of eligible offenders which expedites the criminal case, and requires successful completion of the plea agreement in lieu of incarceration." Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 471.1(A). Further,
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 471.1(D).