Washington| Change
[…] No suit shall be brought against any officer, director or shareholder for any debt of a corporation of which he is an officer, director or shareholder, until judgment is obtained therefor against the corporation and execution thereon returned unsatisfied.

Okla. Stat. tit. 18, § 1124(B). As set forth above, plaintiffs do not allege that any judgment has been obtained against Four Horsemen or that execution thereon has been returned unsatisfied. Accordingly, the Court finds that defendants can not be held liable, at this time, for Four Horsemen's alleged violation of sections 41 and 52 of the OGCA. Section 1053 of the OGCA provides, in pertinent part:

In case of any willful or negligent violation of the provisions of Sections 41 and 52 of this act, the directors under whose administration the same may happen shall be jointly and severally liable, at any time within six (6) years after paying any unlawful dividend or after any unlawful stock purchase or redemption, to the corporation, and to its creditors in the event of its dissolution or insolvency, to the full amount of the dividend unlawfully paid, or to the full amount unlawfully paid for the purchase or redemption of the corporation's stock, with interest from the time such liability accrued. Okla. Stat. tit. 18, § 1053(A) (emphasis added). In their Original Complaint, plaintiffs do not allege that Four Horsemen has been dissolved or is insolvent.