Ohio| Change
[…] To survive a motion to dismiss, a complaint must allege facts sufficient to make a claim for relief facially plausible. Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678, 129 S.Ct. 1937, 173 L.Ed.2d 868 (2009)((quotation to Bell Atlantic v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544 (2007) omitted). "A claim has facial plausibility when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged."Id. (quotation omitted).

Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act, 29 U.S.C. § 794, provides in relevant part:

No otherwise qualified individual with a disability . . . shall, solely by reason of her or his disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance.

The Rehabilitation Act adopted the standards set forth for the Americans with Disabilities Act, 29 U.S.C. § 794(d), which therefore assists in guiding the Court's analysis of Plaintiff's petition.