Ohio| Change
[…] Petition, ¶ 17.
3. Conceivably the issue of normal cell growth could be related to the healing of Plaintiff's fractured scapula, however, the scapula issue is not raised until later in the Petition and there is no basis for concluding the two are related.
4. This same analysis governs whether Plaintiff has pled a claim for discrimination in violation of the Rehabilitation Act or the OADA. Plaintiff alleges that his impairment was anxiety but he was terminated because of limits related to his scapula. See Okla. Stat. tit. 25 § 1302(A)(1), "[i]t is a discriminatory practice for an employer . . . to discharge or otherwise discriminate against an individual with respect to . . . employment, because of . . . disability, unless the employer can demonstrate that accommodation for the disability would impose an undue hardship on the operation of the business of such employer." Additionally, the Court finds that Plaintiff has failed to state a claim for retaliation under either the Rehabilitation Act or the OADA. There is no allegation in the petition that Plaintiff engaged in protected activity prior to his termination, again because he relies on his anxiety as his